18th ANNUAL INTER-CHAPTER GAMES
Chicago 2008

 


Washington Pee-Wee Basketball


Washington Pee-Wee Soccer


Closing Ceremony


Boston - Chicago




Boston Soccer


Boston & Washington Soccer


Boston - Philadelphia

Girl Basketball


Closing Ceremony


Chicago Volleyball


Dignitaries at the closing ceremony


Chicago Committee


Washington Pee-Wees


Closing Ceremony


Boston Seniors Women


Washington Pee-Wee Soccer


Hamazkayin Dance Group


Chicago's Food Committee


Pee-Wees Championship Game



Boston - New Jersey


New Jersey Seniors


New Jersey Pee-Wees



Phanphare at Closing Ceremonies


Chicago Volleyball Team


Closing Ceremonies


Boston Veterans Basketball


Chicago's Chairman


Scouts at Closing Ceremonies


Swimming Athletes


Most Improved Chapter



Florida


NJ Pee-Wees


Boston/Washington Pee-Wees


Y. Hratch Mesrobian



Chairman Eastern Executive

HAIRENIK ARTICLE   

SWIMMING

PEEWEE GIRLS 25 FREE
1st - Katia Bejakian               Boston               19.8
2nd - Ida Barsoumian            Boston                20.0
3rd -  Katavena Nalbandian    Boston               27.14
4th - Meghri DerVartanian      Boston               28.0
5th - Maria Bazarbashian       Boston               28.4
6th - Natalie Ourfalian            Boston               38.5

SR. MEN 50 FREE
1st - Chris Baboujian            Florida               28.39
2nd - Aurelian Mardirosian      Boston               34.8
3rd - Carin Yeghiazarian         Toronto            39.6

JR. MEN 50 FREE
1st - Harout Chouljian            Boston               32.6
2nd - shant Alexanian            Chicago               36.4

SR. GIRLS 50 FREE
1st - Armene' Gavoor            Chicago               33.8

PEEWEE BOYS 25 BREAST
1st - Hovig Margosian            Boston               48.1

PEEWEE GIRLS 25 BREAST
1st - tina Barsoumian            Boston               43.2
2nd - Nina Vosbigian             Boston               45.4

MIDGET BOYS 50 FREE
1st - Daniel Tomasian            Chicago               33.5
2nd - Razmig Banosian         Boston                  47.9
3rd - Ara Margosian               Boston                  59.6
4th - Areen Kalantari              Boston                  59.9

MASERS MEN 50 FREE
1st - Bedig DerVartanian           Boston               44.35

PEEWEE BOYS 50 FREE
1st - Kevork Apkarian               N. Jersey            46.3
2nd - Garo Bazarbashian           Boston               51.2

PEEWEE GIRLS 50 FREE
1st - Ida Barsoumian               Boston               43.8
2nd - Katia Bejakian               Boston                44.9
3rd - Meghri DerVartanian         Boston               1.00:6
4th - Nicolene Kholamian         Chicago               1.02:7
5th - Marie Bazarbashian         Boston               1.04:1

MIDGET BOYS 50 BREAST
1st - Ara margosian               Boston               1:13

SR. GIRLS 50 BREAST
1st - Armene' Gavoor            Chicago               41.6

MASTER MEN 50 BREAST
1st - Bedig DerVartanian         Boston               1:11.6

SR MEN 50 BREAST
1st - Chris Baboujian               Florida               37.1

SR. MEN 50 FLY
1st - Aurelian Mardirosian            Boston               39.8

MIDGET BOYS 50 BACK
1st - Areen Kalantari               Boston               1:07
2nd - Ara Margosian               Boston                1;13.7

SR. GIRLS 50 BACK
1st - Armene' Gavoor              Chicago               44.1

PEEWEE BOYS 25 BACK
1st - Kevork Apkarian            New Jersey            24.3
2nd - Garo Bazarbashian         Boston               26.1

PEEWEE GIRLS 25 BACK
1st - Nina Vosbigian               Boston               40.4
2nd - Tina Barsoumian            Boston               41.3

SR. MEN 100 FRAEE
1st - Aurelian Mardirosian       Boston            1.23:4
2nd - Garin Yeghiazarian         Toronto             1.27:2

PEEWEE BOYS 25 FLY
1st - Kevork Apkarian            New Jersey            21.6
2nd - Shant Jindoian                  Chicago               28.3
3rd - Tavit Papazian                Chicago               31.9

TRACK AND FIELD

MIDGET BOYS - 800
1st - Shahe Papissian            Toronto         3:01

JR. MEN 800
1st - Vasken Bassmagian      Detroit            2:20.4
1st - Ara Markarian               Detroit             2:30.4     Tie

SR. MEN 800
1st -  Aurellian Mardirosian         Boston         2:37.7
2nd - Vatch Bassmagian         Detroit         2:39.1
3rd -  Shant Papazian               Chicago        3:08.2

PEEWEE GIRLS 100
1st - Meghri DerVartanian         Boston         16.94
2nd - Nina Vosbigian                Boston          17.97
3rd  - Ida Barsoumian               Boston         19:37
4th - Katia Bejakian                  Boston         19:91
5th - Tina Barsoumian               Boston         22:4

MIDGET BOYS 100
1st - Armen Balouzian               Toronto        12:4
2nd - Areen Kalantari                Boston          13.2
3rd - Ara Khanamirian                Toronto        14:1
4th - Aren Pappissian                Toronto        14:6
5th - Armen Shirinian                Toronto         14:7

JR.  MEN 100
1st - Aram Arakelian                  Toronto         12:9
2nd Vasken Bassmagian            Detroit         14:1

MIDGET GIRL 100
1st - Ani Aghguiguian               Wash. DC      14:9
2nd - Sara Dilanjian                  Chicago         15:1
3rd - Lucy Panoyan                  Boston           15:7
4th - Nayiri Manjikian               Boston            17:4

JR. GIRLS 100
1st - Jessica Kholamian            Chicago         17:1

PEEWEE BOYS 100
1st Arek Tecimlian                  New Jersey      24:3

SR. MEN 100
1st - Carin Yeghiazarian            Toronto            12:19
2nd - Aurellian Mardirosian         Boston            12:3
3rd - Paul Dawidian                    Detroit            12:9

JR. MEN 1500
1st - Vasken Bassmagian         Detroit               7:21

SR. MEN 1500
1st - Vatche Bassmagian         Detroit               6:08
2nd - Berj Bush                        Detroit               6:11

PEEWEE GIRLS 60
1st - Mehgri Der Vartanian         Boston            10:1
2nd - Natalie Ourfalian               Boston            10:9
3rd - Nina Vosbigian                  Boston            11:3
4th - Ida Barsoumian                 Boston            11:4
5th - Katarina Nalbandian           Boston            11:6
6th - Rita Vartanian                    Boston            12:5

PEEWEE BOYS 60
1st - Alec Mazbanian               N. Jersey            10:7
2nd - Sevag Sanbolian             N. Jersey            10:9
3rd - Garo Bazarbashian           Boston                11:8

MASTERS WOMEN 100
1st - Lena Chouljian                  Boston               19:4

SR WOMEN 100
1st - Armene' Gavoor               Chicago               13:2

MASTER MEN 100
1st - Michael Jerikian               Chicago               13:1
2nd - Misak Ourfalian               Boston                  14:6
3rd - Bedig DerVartanian           Boston                  16:8
4th - Peno Panayan                  Boston                  16:9
5th - Ara Barsoumian               Boston                    16:95
6th - Garo Vartanian                 Florida                    17:1

MIDGET BOYS 400
1st - Armen Balouzian            Toronto                  .62:1
2nd - Armen Shirinian              Toronto                  1:10
3rd - shant Pappissian            Toronto                  1:16
4th - Ara Khanamirian              Toronto                  1:16.2

JR. BOYS 400
1st - Ara Markarian                 Detroit                     .62
2nd - Aram Arakelian               Toronto                  .67

SR. MEN 400
1st - Carin Yeghiazarian            Toronto                58:7
2nd - Aurelian Mardirosian         Boston                 59:2
3rd - Vatche Bassmagian          Detroit                  59:7

MASTER MEN 400
1st - Bedig Der Vartanian          Boston               2:02

PEEWEE GIRLS 200
1st - Mehgri DerVartanian           Boston               42:7
2nd - Ida Barsoumian                 Boston               45:2
3rd Katia Bejekian                     Boston                 47:6

SR. WOMEN 200
1st - Armene' Gavoor               Chicago               31:8

PEEWEE BOYS 200
1st - Garo Bazarbashian              Boston               45:5

MIDGET GIRLS 200
1st - Ani Aghgagian                  Wash. DC            32:0
2nd - Sara Dilanjian                  Chicago               32:3
34d - Lucy Panoyan                  Boston               34:8

MIDGET BOYS 200
1st - Armen Balouzian               Toronto               25:3
2nd - Armen Shirinian                Toronto               29:5
3rd - Aren Papissian                  Toronto               31:9
4th - Ara Khanamirian                Toronto               33:5
5th - Shahe Papissian               Toronto               34:3

JR. MEN 200
1st - Ara Markarian                  Detroit                  25:3
2nd - Aram Arakelian               Toronto                 26:3
3rd - Nareg Khachadoorian         Wash. DC            26:8

SR. MEN 200
1st - Aurelian Mardirosian            Boston               26:4
2nd - Carin Yeghiazarian              Toronto              27:3
3rd - Paul Dawidian                     Detroit               27:4

MASTER MEN 200
1st - Michael Jerikian                  Chicago               27:4
2nd - Bedig DerVartanian              Boston               44:3


                               RELAYS
1st - Master Men                        Boston               1:12:6

1st - PeeWee Girls                     Boston               1:33

1st -PeeWee Boys                     New Jersey        1:19

1st -Midget Boys                        Toronto               1:06

1st - SR. MEN                              Detroit                58.6